Pool Codes

WEEK 23 POOL CODES
# Home   Away Code 1 X 2 Ov. 2 Event Day Tips
  England > Championship
1 Blackpool vs Birmingham 3712 2.61 3.15 2.49 2.10 Saturday Draw
2 Middlesbro vs Luton 1978 1.77 3.45 4.05 2.02 Saturday Home
3 Millwall vs Wigan 2270 1.79 3.35 4.15 2.17 Saturday Away
4 Reading vs Coventry 1896 2.44 3.10 2.71 2.11 Saturday Over 2.5
5 Rotherham vs Bristol C. 2135 2.76 3.20 2.35 2.04 Saturday Draw
6 Sheff Utd. vs Huddersfield 2588 1.44 4.20 6.05 1.80 Saturday Home
7 Stoke vs Cardiff 3358 2.01 3.30 3.35 2.09 Saturday Draw
8 Swansea vs Norwich 3114 2.29 3.30 2.78 1.94 Saturday Away
  England > League One
9 Accrington vs Portsmouth 2312 2.99 3.25 2.17 1.95 Saturday Home
10 Bristol R. vs Port Vale 2313 2.42 3.20 2.68 1.99 Saturday Over 2.5
11 Burton A. vs Derby 1257 3.00 3.35 2.13 1.95 Saturday Away
12 Cambridge U. vs Plymouth 1943 3.10 3.40 2.07 1.85 Saturday Draw
13 Exeter vs Sheff Wed. 2308 3.65 3.35 1.90 1.96 Saturday Home
14 Forest G. vs Cheltenham 2311 2.37 3.15 2.77 2.11 Saturday Draw
15 Ipswich vs Peterboro 1825 1.60 3.75 4.80 1.85 Saturday Draw
16 Lincoln vs Wycombe 2314 2.66 3.15 2.47 2.06 Saturday Away
17 Milton K.D. vs Fleetwood 2057 2.06 3.20 3.30 2.14 Saturday Draw
18 Morecambe vs Charlton 2315 3.80 3.40 1.84 2.00 Saturday Away
19 Oxford Utd. vs Barnsley 2316 2.26 3.15 2.92 2.00 Saturday Over 2.5
20 Shrewsbury vs Bolton 2319 3.10 3.15 2.17 2.16 Saturday Draw
  England > League Two
21 Carlisle vs Barrow 1125 2.26 3.15 3.05 2.18 Saturday Away
22 Crawley vs Hartlepool 1029 2.03 3.40 3.30 1.97 Saturday Away
23 Crewe vs Leyton O. 3355 3.80 3.20 1.95 2.30 Saturday Over 2.5
24 Gillingham vs Bradford C. 1008 3.25 3.05 2.20 2.37 Saturday Over 2.5
25 Grimsby vs Tranmere 2043 2.21 3.10 3.20 2.27 Saturday Away
26 Harrogate vs Northampton 1548 3.00 3.25 2.23 2.10 Saturday Home
27 Newport Co. vs Doncaster 2107 2.01 3.20 3.60 2.17 Saturday Draw
28 Rochdale vs Stockport 2567 4.00 3.35 1.84 2.15 Saturday Over 2.5
29 Salford C. vs Walsall 2569 2.36 3.15 2.87 2.25 Saturday Away
30 Stevenage vs Mansfield 2278 1.97 3.30 3.60 2.09 Saturday Draw
31 Sutton Utd. vs Colchester 2304 1.97 3.35 3.50 2.16 Saturday Draw
32 Swindon vs A.Wimbledon 1733 1.85 3.50 3.80 1.95 Saturday Away
  Scotland > League Cup
33 Elgin vs Clyde              
34 Hamilton vs Inverness              
35 Queens Pk vs Montrose              
36 Raith vs Morton              
  Scotland > League Two
37 East Fife vs Bonnyrigg RA              
38 Stenhsemuir vs Forfar              
  England > National League
39 Boreham W. vs Southend 1109 1.84 3.30 3.90 2.06 Tuesday Draw
40 Bromley vs Wealdstone 2322 1.72 3.60 4.10 1.79 Saturday Draw
41 Chesterfield vs Dorking W. 1765 1.46 4.25 5.50 1.61 Saturday Away
42 Eastleigh vs Wrexham 1327 4.80 3.90 1.57 1.62 Saturday Draw
43 Gateshead vs Dagenham              
44 Halifax vs Barnet 2323 1.84 3.50 3.70 1.91 Saturday Away
45 Maidenhead vs Notts Co. 2324 7.50 4.80 1.32 1.60 Saturday Draw
46 Maidstone vs Altrincham           Saturday Home
47 Solihull M. vs Aldershot 2325 1.56 3.95 4.90 1.69 Saturday Draw
48 Woking vs York 2326 1.73 3.50 4.20 1.91 Saturday Home
49 Yeovil vs Scunthorpe 2328 2.06 3.35 3.15 1.85 Saturday Away
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England > Championship
1 Sunderland 3:0

 

Millwall Home
  England > League One
2 Accrington 1:1

 

Oxford Utd. Draw
3 Derby 0:0

 

Sheff Wed. Draw
4 Forest G. 2:1

 

Cambridge U. Home
5 Milton K.D. 1:1

 

Burton A. Draw
6 Shrewsbury 2:0

 

Lincoln Home
7 Wycombe 2:0

 

Portsmouth Home
  England > League Two
8 A.Wimbledon 1:0

 

Grimsby Home
9 Carlisle 1:1

 

Sutton Utd. Draw
10 Crawley 2:0

 

Swindon Home
11 Gillingham 0:3

 

Salford C. Away
12 Hartlepool 0:5

 

Stockport Away
13 Leyton O. 3:0

 

Bradford C. Home
14 Mansfield 2:1

 

Colchester Home
15 Northampton 0:0

 

Tranmere Draw
16 Rochdale 1:4

 

Harrogate Away
  Scotland > Championship
17 Arbroath 1:1

 

Morton Draw
18 Ayr Utd. 2:0

 

Raith Home
19 C. Rangers 1:1

 

Partick Draw
20 Inverness 0:1

 

Dundee Away
21 Queens Pk 4:0

 

Hamilton Home
  Scotland > League 1
22 Clyde 0:2

 

Edinburgh C. Away
23 Dunfermline 1:1

 

Queen O’Sth Draw
24 Falkirk 1:1

 

Airdrie Draw
25 K. Hearts 3:0

 

Peterhead Home
26 Montrose 0:0

 

Alloa Draw
  Scotland > League 2
27 Bonnyrigg RA 1:1

 

Dumbarton Draw
28 East Fife 1:3

 

Annan Away
29 Elgin 2:1

 

Stenhsemuir Home
30 Forfar 1:0

 

Albion R. Home
31 Stranraer 3:1

 

Stirling A. Home
  England > National League
32 Barnet 2:0

 

Wealdstone Home
33 Bromley 0:0

 

Yeovil Draw
34 Dagenham 0:1

 

Torquay Away
35 Eastleigh 1:0

 

Boreham W. Home
36 Gateshead 0:2

 

Aldershot Away
37 Halifax 1:0

 

Chesterfield Home
38 Maidenhead 1:1

 

Dorking W. Draw
39 Scunthorpe 1:4

 

Notts Co. Away
40 Solihull M. 2:1

 

Oldham Home
41 Southend 2:2

 

Altrincham Draw
42 Woking 3:1

 

Maidstone Home
43 York

 

1:1

 

Wrexham Draw
  England > Women League
44 Arsenal W. 1:0

 

Everton W. Home
45 Leicester W. 0:8

 

Chelsea W. Away
46 Liverpool W. 2:0

 

West Ham W. Home
47 Man City W. 3:1

 

Brighton W. Home
48 Man Utd W. 5:0

 

Aston V. W. Home
49 Reading W. 1:0

 

Tottenham W. Home
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England > FA Cup
1 Barnsley 3-:-0 Crewe Home
2 Bristol R. 0-:-2 Boreham W. Away
3 Burton A. 6-:-1 Chippenham T. Home
4 Charlton 2-:-2 Stockport Draw
5 Ebbsfleet 0-:-1 Fleetwood Away
6 Forest G. 2-:-1 Alvechurch Home
7 Ipswich 4-:-0 Buxton Home
8 Kings Lynn 0-:-3 Stevenage Away
9 Portsmouth 3-:-2 Milton K.D. Home
10 Sheff Wed. 2-:-1 Mansfield Home
11 Walsall 1-:-1 Carlisle Draw
12 Wrexham 4-:-1 Farnboro Home
  Scottish > Scottish Cup
13 Albion R. 0-:-0 Stirling U. Draw
14 Clyde 1-:-3 Dumbarton Away
15 C. Rangers 7-:-0 Dunipace Home
16 Drumchapel U. 1-:-0 Edinburgh C. Home
17 Dundee 2-:-2 Airdrie Draw
18 Dunfermline 4-:-0 Forfar Home
19 Formartine Utd. 1-:-3 Stenhsemuir Away
20 Fraserburgh 0-:-2 Arbroath Away
21 Hamilton 4-:-0 E. Kilbride Home
22 Hill of BH 1-:-2 Elgin Away
23 Inverness 3-:-2 Stirling A. Home
24 Linlithgow R. 1-:-0 Sauchie J. Home
25 Montrose 2-:-5 Darvel FC Away
26 Morton 4-:-1 Queen O’Sth Home
27 Partick 3-:-0 K. Hearts Home
28 Peterhead 0-:-3 Queens Pk Away
29 Raith 3-:-0 Auchinleck T. Home
30 Wick Academy 0-:-6 Falkirk Away
  England > National League      
31 Aldershot 2-:-0 Southend Home
32 Altrincham 2-:-1 Eastleigh Home
33 Dorking W. 1-:-0 York Home
34 Maidstone 3-:-2 Maidenhead Home
35 Wealdstone 3-:-1 Scunthorpe Home
36 Yeovil 1-:-0 Halifax Home
  England > National League North
37 Banbury 3-:-0 Chorley Home
38 Blyth Sp. 1-:-1 Brackley Draw
39 Bradford PA 2-:-1 Boston Home
40 Hereford 1-:-2 Darlington Away
41 Kettering 0-:-0 Southport Draw
42 Kidderminster 0-:-1 Gloucester Away
43 Leamington 0-:-2 Peterborough S. Away
44 Scarborough 1-:-3 Chester Away
  England National League South      
45 Braintree 3-:-2 Hungerford T. Home
46 Cheshunt 1-:-2 Oxford C. Away
47 Dartford 3-:-1 Concord R. Home
48 Hampton & R 0-:-2 Dover Away
49 Hemel H’stead 1-:-1 Taunton T. Draw
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England – League One
1 Barnsley 3-:-1 Milton K.D. Home
2 Bristol R. 1-:-0 Peterboro Home
3 Burton A. 2-:-2 Plymouth Draw
4 Cambridge U. 0-:-1 Accrington Away
5 Cheltenham 1-:-0 Wycombe Home
6 Exeter 0-:-2 Ipswich Away
7 Fleetwood 1-:-2 Bolton Away
8 Lincoln 2-:-1 Morecambe Home
9 Oxford Utd. 1-:-1 Forest G. Draw
10 Port Vale 1-:-0 Charlton Home
11 Sheff Wed. 1-:-0 Shrewsbury Home
  England –League Two
12 Barrow 3-:-1 Hartlepool Home
13 Bradford C. 1-:-3 Northampton Away
14 Colchester 3-:-0 Doncaster Home
15 Grimsby 1-:-1 Stevenage Draw
16 Harrogate 3-:-0 Mansfield Home
17 Newport Co. 2-:-0 Gillingham Home
18 Salford C. 1-:-4 Carlisle Away
19 Stockport 1-:-2 Leyton O. Away
20 Sutton Utd. 1-:-0 Rochdale Home
21 Swindon 0-:-1 Crewe Away
22 Tranmere 0-:-2 A.Wimbledon Away
23 Walsall 2-:-1 Crawley Home
  Scotland – Championship      
24 C. Rangers 1-:-2 Morton Away
25 Dundee 1-:-0 Hamilton Home
26 Inverness 2-:-2 Ayr Utd. Draw
27 Partick 3-:-0 Arbroath Home
28 Raith 2-:-5 Queens Pk Away
  Scotland –League One
29 Airdrie 1-:-0 K. Hearts Home
30 Clyde 3-:-3 Falkirk Draw
31 Edinburgh C. 4-:-3 Alloa Home
32 Peterhead 0-:-2 Dunfermline Away
33 Queen O’Sth 4-:-0 Montrose Home
34 Albion R. 1-:-0 Stranraer Home
35 Annan 1-:-3 Elgin Away
36 Dumbarton 2-:-2 Forfar Draw
47 Stenhsemuir 1-:-1 Bonnyrigg RA Draw
38 Stirling A. 3-:-1 East Fife Home
  England – National League      
39 Barnet 1-:-0 Torquay Home
40 Chesterfield 2-:-0 Solihull M. Home
41 Dagenham 2-:-1 Scunthorpe Home
42 Dorking W. 2-:-3 Bromley Away
43 Gateshead 3-:-1 Southend Home
44 Halifax 1-:-0 Boreham W. Home
45 Maidenhead 2-:-1 Eastleigh Home
46 Maidstone 0-:-0 Oldham Draw
47 Notts Co. 0-:-0 Yeovil Draw
48 Woking 1-:-1 Altrincham Draw
49 Wrexham 2-:-0 Aldershot Home
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England -Premier League
1 Bournemouth 3-:-0 Everton Home
2 Liverpool       3-:-1 Southampton Home
3 Newcastle 1-:-0 Chelsea Home
4 Nott’m For. 1-:-0 Crystal P. Home
5 Tottenham 4-:-3 Leeds Home
6 West Ham 0-:-2 Leicester Away
7 Wolves 0-:-2 Arsenal Away
  England –The Championship
8 Bristol C. 0-:-0 Watford Draw
9 Cardiff 0-:-1 Sheff Utd. Away
10 Coventry 2-:-0 Q.P.R. Home
11 Huddersfield 0-:-0 Swansea Draw
12 Hull 1-:-2 Reading Away
13 Luton 1-:-1 Rotherham Draw
14 Norwich 1-:-2 Middlesbro Away
15 Preston 2-:-4 Millwall Away
16 West Brom 2-:-0 Stoke Home
17 Wigan 2-:-1 Blackpool Home
  England –League One      
18 Accrington 0-:-1 Sheff Wed. Away
19 Bristol R. 2-:-2 Fleetwood Draw
20 Burton A. 3-:-3 Charlton Draw
21 Cambridge Utd. 0-:-0 Bolton Draw
22 Exeter 3-:-2 Peterboro Home
23 Forest G. 0-:-2 Wycombe Away
24 Ipswich 1-:-1 Cheltenham Draw
25 Lincoln 1-:-1 Plymouth Draw
26 Milton K.D. 1-:-3 Derby Away
27 Morecambe 1-:-1 Portsmouth Draw
28 Oxford Utd. 4-:-0 Port Vale Home
29 Shrewsbury 0-:-1 Barnsley Away
  England –League Two
30 Carlisle 0-:-0 Walsall Draw
31 Crawley 1-:-0 Barrow Home
32 Crewe 1-:-0 Colchester Home
33 Gillingham 0-:-2 Northampton Away
34 Grimsby 1-:-3 Doncaster Away
35 Harrogate 0-:-2 Leyton O. Away
36 Newport Co. 1-:-2 Stockport Away
37 Rochdale 0-:-1 Mansfield Away
48 Salford C. 0-:-0 A.Wimbledon Draw
39 Stevenage 1-:-0 Hartlepool Home
40 Sutton Utd. 0-:-2 Bradford C. Away
41 Swindon 1-:-1 Tranmere Draw
  Scotland -Premiership      
42 Aberdeen 1-:-0 Dundee Utd. Home
43 Celtic 2-:-1 Ross County Home
44 Hearts 1-:-1 Livingston Draw
45 Kilmarnock 1-:-0 Hibernian Home
46 St J’Stone 1-:-1 Motherwell Draw
  Scotland -Championship
47 Arbroath 1-:-1 C. Rangers Draw
48 Dundee 2-:-0 Raith Home
49 Morton 2-:-1 Partick Home
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England – Premier League
1 Aston V. 3-:-1 Man Utd. Home
2 Chelsea 0-:-1 Arsenal Away
3 Everton 0-:-2 Leicester Away
4 Leeds 4-:-3 Bournemouth Home
5 Man City 2-:-1 Fulham Home
6 Nott’m For. 2-:-2 Brentford Draw
7 Southampton 1-:-4 Newcastle Away
8 Tottenham 1-:-2 Liverpool Away
9 West Ham 1-:-2 Crystal P. Away
10 Wolves 2-:-3 Brighton Away
  England –The Championship
11 Blackburn 1-:-0 Huddersfield Home
12 Blackpool 0-:-1 Luton Away
13 Middlesbro 1-:-1 Bristol C. Draw
14 Millwall 0-:-0 Hull Draw
15 Q.P.R. 0-:-1 West Brom Away
16 Rotherham 1-:-2 Norwich Away
17 Stoke 1-:-2 Birmingham Away
18 Sunderland 0-:-1 Cardiff Away
19 Swansea 2-:-2 Wigan Draw
20 Watford 0-:-1 Coventry Away
  England –FA Cup      
21 Barrow 0-:-1 Mansfield Away
22 Bolton 1-:-2 Barnsley Away
23 Boreham W. 3-:-1 Eastleigh Home
24 Bradford C. 0-:-1 Harrogate Away
25 Bristol R. 1-:-0 Rochdale Home
26 Carlisle 2-:-1 Tranmere Home
27 Chesterfield 1-:-0 Northampton Home
28 Crawley 1-:-4 Accrington Away
29 Crewe 1-:-0 Leyton O. Home
30 Doncaster 0-:-1 Kings Lynn Away
31 Fylde 1-:-1 Gillingham Draw
32 Gateshead 2-:-3 Stevenage Away
33 Grimsby 5-:-1 Plymouth Home
34 Maidenhead 0-:-1 Dagenham Away
35 Newport Co. 2-:-0 Colchester Home
36 Peterboro 0-:-0 Salford C. Draw
37 Port Vale 2-:-3 Exeter Away
38 Shrewsbury 2-:-1 York Home
39 Solihull M. 2-:-2 Hartlepool Draw
40 Stockport 4-:-0 Swindon Home
41 Torquay 2-:-2 Derby Draw
42 Weymouth 1-:-1 A.Wimbledon Draw
43 Woking PP Oxford Utd. HW/AW
44 Wrexham 3-:-0 Oldham Home
45 Wycombe 0-:-2 Walsall Away
  Scotland -Premiership      
39 Celtic 4-:-2 Dundee Utd. Home
40 Hearts 3-:-2 Motherwell Home
41 Ross County 3-:-2 St Mirren Home
42 St J’Stone 2-:-1 Rangers Home
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England -Premier League
1 Bournemouth 2-:-3 Tottenham Away
2 Brentford       1-:-1 Wolves Draw
3 Brighton 4-:-1 Chelsea Home
4 Crystal P. 1-:-0 Southampton Home
5 Fulham 0-:-0 Everton Draw
6 Liverpool 1-:-2 Leeds Away
7 Newcastle 4-:-0 Aston V. Home
  England –The Championship
8 Burnley 2-:-1 Reading Home
9 Cardiff 1-:-0 Rotherham Home
10 Coventry 1-:-2 Blackpool Away
11 Huddersfield 1-:-0 Millwall Home
12 Hull 0-:-1 Blackburn Away
13 Luton 1-:-1 Sunderland Draw
14 Norwich 3-:-1 Stoke Home
15 Preston 2-:-1 Middlesbro Home
16 Wigan 0-:-1 Watford Away
  England –League One      
17 Barnsley 2-:-0 Forest G. Home
18 Bolton 1-:-3 Oxford Utd. Away
19 Charlton 4-:-4 Ipswich Draw
20 Cheltenham 0-:-0 Milton K.D. Draw
21 Derby 4-:-2 Bristol R. Home
22 Fleetwood 3-:-0 Accrington Home
23 Peterboro 1-:-0 Cambridge U. Home
24 Portsmouth 1-:-1 Shrewsbury Draw
25 Port Vale 1-:-0 Lincoln Home
26 Sheff Wed. 4-:-2 Burton A. Home
27 Wycombe 1-:-1 Morecambe Draw
  England –League Two
28 A.Wimbledon 3-:-2 Harrogate Home
29 Barrow 3-:-0 Crewe Home
30 Bradford C. 1-:-1 Crawley Draw
31 Colchester 1-:-1 Stevenage Draw
32 Doncaster 1-:-0 Gillingham Home
33 Hartlepool 2-:-1 Grimsby Home
34 Leyton O. 1-:-0 Salford C. Home
35 Mansfield 2-:-5 Swindon Away
36 Stockport 3-:-0 Sutton Utd. Home
37 Tranmere 0-:-2 Carlisle Away
38 Walsall 1-:-0 Rochdale Home
  Scotland -Premiership      
39 Dundee Utd. 0-:-1 Motherwell Away
40 Hibernian 3-:-0 St Mirren Home
41 Rangers 4-:-1 Aberdeen Home
42 St J’Stone 1-:-0 Kilmarnock Home
43 Arbroath 0-:-2 Ayr Utd. Away
44 Hamilton 4-:-4 C. Rangers Draw
45 Raith 3-:-0 Partick Home
  Scotland –Leagues One
46 Airdrie 4-:-0 Montrose Home
47 Alloa 2-:-1 Clyde Home
48 Dunfermline 2-:-1 K. Hearts Home
49 Peterhead 1-:-1 Edinburgh C. Draw
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England -Premier League
1 Aston V. 4-:-0 Brentford Home
2 Chelsea 1-:-1 Man Utd. Draw
3 Everton 3-:-0 Crystal P. Home
4 Leeds 2-:-3 Fulham Away
5 Man City 3-:-1 Brighton Home
6 Southampton 1-:-1 Arsenal Draw
7 Tottenham 1-:-2 Newcastle Away
8 Wolves 0-:-4 Leicester Away
  England –The Championship
9 Blackburn 2-:-1 Birmingham Home
10 Middlesbro 0-:-0 Huddersfield Draw
11 Millwall 2-:-1 West Brom Home
12 Q.P.R. 2-:-1 Wigan Home
13 Reading 2-:-0 Bristol C. Home
14 Rotherham 2-:-4 Hull Away
15 Sheff Utd. 2-:-2 Norwich Draw
16 Stoke 0-:-2 Coventry Away
17 Sunderland 2-:-4 Burnley Away
18 Swansea 2-:-0 Cardiff Home
19 Watford 4-:-0 Luton Home
  England –League One      
20 Accrington 2-:-3 Bolton Away
21 Bristol R. 2-:-2 Plymouth Draw
22 Burton A. 1-:-0 Cheltenham Home
23 Cambridge U. 0-:-1 Port Vale Away
24 Exeter 2-:-1 Fleetwood Home
25 Forest G. 0-:-1 Portsmouth Away
26 Milton K.D. 0-:-1 Wycombe Away
27 Morecambe 1-:-0 Barnsley Home
28 Oxford Utd. 1-:-2 Peterboro Away
29 Shrewsbury 0-:-1 Charlton Away
  England –League Two
30 Carlisle 2-:-3 Leyton O. Away
31 Crawley 3-:-2 Mansfield Home
32 Crewe 1-:-1 Doncaster Draw
33 Gillingham 1-:-1 Barrow Draw
34 Grimsby 0-:-0 Bradford C. Draw
35 Harrogate 1-:-1 Tranmere Draw
36 Newport Co. 1-:-0 Colchester Home
37 Rochdale 1-:-2 A.Wimbledon Away
48 Salford C. 0-:-2 Stockport Away
39 Stevenage 2-:-3 Northampton Away
40 Sutton Utd. 1-:-1 Walsall Draw
41 Swindon 2-:-1 Hartlepool Home
  Scotland -Premiership      
42 Kilmarnock 1-:-0 Ross County Home
43 Motherwell 1-:-0 Aberdeen Away
44 Rangers 0-:-0 Livingston Draw
45 St Mirren 1-:-1 Dundee Utd. Home
  Scotland -Championship
46 Arbroath 1-:-0 Hamilton Home
47 Ayr Utd. 2-:-2 C. Rangers Draw
48 Dundee 0-:-0 Morton Draw
49 Inverness 1-:-1 Raith Draw
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England -Premier League
1 Fulham 2-:-2 Bournemouth Draw
2 Tottenham 2-:-0 Everton Home
3 Wolves 1-:-0 Nott’m For. Home
  England –The Championship
4 Bristol C. 1-:-2 Millwall Away
5 Burnley 4-:-0 Swansea Home
6 Cardiff 0-:-1 Coventry Away
7 Middlesbro 1-:-2 Blackburn Away
8 Preston 0-:-2 Stoke Away
9 Reading 0-:-2 West Brom Away
10 Sheff Utd. 3-:-3 Blackpool Draw
11 Sunderland 2-:-1 Wigan Home
12 Watford 2-:-1 Norwich Home
  Enland –League One      
13 Accrington 0-:-3 Derby Away
14 Bolton 0-:-0 Barnsley Draw
15 Burton A. 1-:-1 Morecambe Draw
16 Cambridge U. 0-:-2 Sheff Wed. Away
17 Cheltenham 1-:-4 Bristol R. Away
18 Exeter 2-:-4 Oxford Utd. Away
19 Fleetwood 0-:-1 Shrewsbury Away
20 Ipswich 0-:-1 Lincoln Away
21 Milton K.D. 1-:-4 Plymouth Away
22 Port Vale 2-:-2 Forest G. Draw
23 Wycombe 3-:-1 Peterboro Home
  England –League Two
24 A.Wimbledon 0-:-1 Sutton Utd. Away
25 Carlisle 3-:-0 Doncaster Home
26 Crawley 2-:-1 Newport Co. Home
27 Gillingham 1-:-1 Stevenage Draw
28 Leyton O. 0-:-0 Northampton Draw
29 Rochdale 2-:-1 Barrow Home
30 Salford C. 0-:-1 Bradford C. Away
31 Stockport 1-:-3 Grimsby Away
32 Swindon 1-:-0 Colchester Home
  Scotland -Premiership      
33 Celtic 6-:-1 Hibernian Home
34 Livingston 1-:-0 St J’Stone Home
35 Ross County 1-:-1 Dundee Utd. Draw
36 St Mirren 0-:-0 Kilmarnock Draw
37 C. Rangers 0-:-1 Inverness Away
38 Dundee 2-:-1 Ayr Utd. Home
39 Hamilton 1-:-2 Partick Away
40 Morton 1-:-0 Raith Home
  Scotland -Championship
41 Alloa 2-:-0 Airdrie Home
42 Dunfermline 1-:-0 Edinburgh C. Home
43 K. Hearts 2-:-1 Clyde Home
44 Montrose 1-:-1 Falkirk Draw
45 Queen O’Sth 2-:-0 Peterhead Home
46 Annan 1-:-1 Stranraer Draw
47 Bonnyrigg RA 1-:-4 East Fife Away
48 Dumbarton 1-:-1 Albion R. Draw
49 Elgin 0-:-1 Forfar Away
# Home Result Away Outcome
  England – Premier League
1 Bournemouth 2:1 Leicester Home
2 Brighton 0:1 Tottenham Away
3 Chelsea 3:0 Wolves Home
4 Man City 4:0 Southampton Home
5 Newcastle 5:1 Brentford Home
  England – The Championship
6 Birmingham 3:0 Bristol C. Home
7 Blackburn 3:0 Rotherham Home
8 Blackpool 3:1 Watford Home
9 Coventry 0:1 Burnley Away
10 Millwall 2:0 Middlesbro Home
11 Norwich 2:3 Preston Away
12 Stoke 3:1 Sheff Utd. Home
13 Swansea 2:1 Sunderland Home
14 West Brom 0:0 Luton Draw
15 Wigan 1:3 Cardiff Away
  England – League One      
16 Barnsley 0:2 Exeter Away
17 Bristol R. 2:1 Cambridge U. Home
18 Derby 1:2 Port Vale Away
19 Forest G. 1:0 Bolton Home
20 Lincoln 0:0 Charlton Draw
21 Morecambe 1:2 Ipswich Away
22 Oxford Utd. 0:1 Wycombe Away
23 Peterboro 1:1 Burton A. Draw
24 Plymouth 3:0 Accrington Home
25 Portsmouth 1:1 Fleetwood Draw
26 Sheff Wed. 3:0 Cheltenham Home
27 Shrewsbury 2:1 Milton K.D. Home
  England – League Two
28 Barrow 0:1 Mansfield Away
29 Bradford C. 0:1 Stockport Away
30 Colchester 2:1 Harrogate Home
31 Crewe 1:1 Gillingham Draw
32 Doncaster 1:1 Leyton O. Draw
33 Grimsby 3:0 Crawley Home
34 Hartlepool 3:1 Carlisle Home
35 Newport Co. 0:1 Rochdale Away
36 Northampton 0:1 Salford C. Away
37 Stevenage 2:0 Swindon Home
38 Sutton Utd. 0:2 Tranmere Away
39 Walsall 3:1 A.Wimbledon Home
  Scotland – Premiership      
40 Dundee Utd. 4:0 Aberdeen Home
41 Hibernian 1:0 Motherwell Home
42 Livingston 0:1 Ross County Away
43 Rangers 4:0 St Mirren Home
44 Arbroath 1:1 Dundee Draw
45 Ayr Utd. 5:0 Queens Pk Home
46 Morton 5:0 Hamilton Home
47 Raith 3:0 C. Rangers Home
  Scotland – Leagues One
48 Airdrie 3:3 Queen O’Sth Home
49 Alloa 0:3 Dunfermline Away